Close
One of the Nordic region's Largest E-commerce in Nordic Souvenirs, Clothing & Interior

Policy and Cookies

Policy

The personal information you provide to us will not be passed on, sold, exchanged or shared with other companies, organizations or individuals without your consent.

Our sole purpose in collecting and saving the information is to be able to provide you with optimal service.

Privacy policy

Eurotax Payback AB, org. no. 556324-1727, processes personal data in connection with the trade on HTTP://www.euroshop.shop and is responsible for the processing of personal data. Personal data is processed in order for Eurotax Payback AB to be able to provide its services, mainly for the following purposes ("Purposes"):

- To create and maintain your personal account.

- To receive and process your orders and send your goods to you.

- To handle any returns.

- To send you SMS notifications about delivery status.

- To answer your questions and inform you about new or changed services.

- To send marketing offers such as newsletters and catalogs.

-To send you surveys that give you the opportunity to influence Eurotax Payback AB's offers and services.

The data processed is the data you enter, e.g. when placing orders, contact customer service or the like. The information you enter includes e.g. contact information, delivery address and ordered goods ("Personal data"). The personal information is necessary for Eurotax Payback AB to be able to achieve the Purposes. Some information may also be obtained from public records or from other publicly available sources.

The main legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary for Eurotax Payback AB to be able to fulfill its obligations to its customers. Certain treatments are also based on Eurotax Payback AB's legitimate interest in being able to conduct its business in an efficient and safe manner and on Eurotax Paybacks' obligation to comply with legal obligations. The personal data may be shared with authorities and other parties hired by Eurotas Payback AB to achieve the Purposes, e.g. for delivery. These actors may be based in countries outside the EU / EEA, see Articles 45-46 of Regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR"). These standard clauses are accessible here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/international-transfers/transfer/. The processing of Personal Data will continue for as long as is necessary to fulfill the Purposes or as long as Eurotax Payback AB is obliged to do so. The Personal Data is then deleted.

If you have any questions about the processing of Personal Data, you can contact Eurotax Payback AB via eurotax@eurotax.se. You can also use this address if you want to exercise any of the rights you have under DDPR as registered. Please note that the rights under PDPR are not absolute and that invoking a right therefore does not necessarily lead to an action. Your rights under the GDPR include the following:

- Right of access - According to Article 15 of the FDPR, you have the right to access the Personal Data and to be informed of the processing. That information is contained in this document.

- Right to rectification - According to Article 16 of the GDPR, you have the right to have incorrect personal data concerning you corrected without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of the processing, you also have the right to supplement incomplete personal data.

- Right to deletion ("the right to be forgotten") - In certain circumstances, you have the right to have your Personal Data deleted pursuant to Article 17 of the GDPR.

- Right to restrict use - In certain circumstances, you have the right under Article 18 GDPR to restrict the processing of Personal Data.

- Right to data portability - According to Article 20 GDPR, you have the right to obtain the Personal Data in a structured, widely used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to transfer this information to another personal data controller.

- Right to object - According to Article 21 GDPR, you have the right to object to certain processing of the Personal Data, for example such processing that is based on Eurotax Payback AB's legitimate interests.

Finally, you also have the right to submit a complaint to Datainspektionen, which can be contacted via datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se or 08-657 61 00.

Cookies

According to the Electronic Communications Act, which came into force on 25 July 2003, visitors to a website must be informed about the use of so-called cookies, and have the opportunity to prevent them from being used.

A cookie is a small text file (usually less than 1 KB) that is stored on your computer and stores information. Cookies are used, among other things, to improve the website for the user.

Our website uses the friendly variant of cookies, so-called session cookies. When you are browsing a website, session cookies are sent between your computer and our server in order to exchange information. This may, for example, apply to what you have added to your shopping cart, or if you are logged in to My pages.

We do not save any personal information via session cookies. Session cookies are not stored permanently in your computer, but disappear when you close your browser.

There are security settings in most browsers that can disable session cookies. Usually it is also possible to delete any session cookies that have already been saved.

If you choose not to accept session cookies on our website, the website will not work satisfactorily.

When visiting this website, your IP address is automatically registered for measuring the frequency of visits.

Your cart(0 articles)

Your cart is empty
Total: 0 kr
To checkout